LLWS Regionals 2017: Updated Schedule, Scores & TV Info
Search Heavy

LLWS Regionals 2017: Updated Schedule, Scores & TV Info

Little League World Series Regionals, LLWS Regionals 2017, Schedule, Scores, TV Channel, Results Getty

The 2017 Little League World Series is beginning to take shape.

North State (North Carolina) and Lufkin (Texas East) won the Southeast and Southwest championships, respectively, on Wednesday night, joining seven international teams in the still-to-be-filled-out LLWS 16-team bracket. Over the next three days, squads from all over the country will be battling it out in their regional tournaments to book a spot in what is one of sport’s greatest spectacles in Williamsport.

Here’s a complete look at the updated schedules, scores and remaining teams in each bracket.

Note: All times are ET


Great Lakes Regional: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Hamilton West Side (Ohio) 22, Wausau National (Wisconsin) 4
Game 2: Lexington Eastern (Kentucky) 1, New Albany (Indiana) 0
Game 3: Hamilton West Side (Ohio) 10, Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) 2
Game 4: Hinsdale (Illinois) 5, Lexington Eastern (Kentucky) 2
Game 5: Lexington Eastern (Kentucky) 10, Wausau National (Wisconsin) 5
Game 6: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) 4, New Albany (Indiana) 3
Game 7: Hinsdale (Illinois) 5, Hamilton West Side (Ohio) 4
Game 8: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) 10, Lexington Eastern (Kentucky) 0
Game 9: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) 11, Hamilton West Side (Ohio) 3
Game 10, Championship: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores (Michigan) 6, Hinsdale (Illinois) 3


Mid-Atlantic Regional: Holbrook (New Jersey) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Holbrook (New Jersey) 16, Northwest Washington (DC) 6
Game 2: Upper Providence (Pennsylvania) 4, Milton (Delaware) 3
Game 3: Holbrook (New Jersey) 9, Plainview (New York) 0
Game 4: Upper Providence (Pennsylvania) 10, Thurmont (Maryland) 5
Game 5: Thurmont (Maryland) 7, Northwest Washington (District of Columbia) 2
Game 6: Milton (Delaware) 7, Plainview (New York) 4
Game 7: Holbrook (New Jersey) 10, Upper Providence (Pennsylvania) 6
Game 8: Thurmont (Maryland) 5, Milton (Delaware) 2
Game 9: Thurmont (Maryland) 14, Upper Providence (Pennsylvania) 4
Game 10, Championship: Holbrook (New Jersey) 8, Thurmont (Maryland) 3


Midwest Regional: Sioux Falls (South Dakota) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Kearney (Nebraska) 3, Johnston (Iowa) 2
Game 2: Sioux Falls (South Dakota) 9, Cherokee Community (Kansas) 0
Game 3: Webb City (Missouri) 4, Kearney (Nebraska) 2
Game 4: Sioux Falls (South Dakota) 2, Coon Rapids Andover American (Minnesota) 1
Game 5: Johnston (Iowa) 2, Coon Rapids Andover American (Minnesota) 0
Game 6: Kearney (Nebraska) 6, Cherokee Community (Kansas) 5
Game 7: Sioux Falls (South Dakota) 7, Webb City (Missouri) 5
Game 8: Kearney (Nebraska) 6, Johnston (Iowa) 5
Game 9: Webb City (Missouri) 9, Kearney (Nebraska) 5
Game 10, Championship: Sioux Falls (South Dakota) 6, Webb City (Missouri) 0


New England Regional: Fairfield American (Connecticut) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: South Portland American (Maine) 9, Essex Junction (Vermont) 7
Game 2: Goffstown Junior Baseball (New Hampshire) 13, Cumberland American (Rhode Island) 0
Game 3: Fairfield American (Connecticut) 8, South Portland American (Maine) 0
Game 4: Goffstown Junior Baseball (New Hampshire) 8, Holden (Massachusetts) 2
Game 5: Essex Junction (Vermont) 7, Holden (Massachusetts) 5
Game 6: South Portland American (Maine) 3, Cumberland American (Rhode Island) 2
Game 7: Fairfield American (Connecticut) 9, Goffstown Junior Baseball (New Hampshire) 4
Game 8: South Portland American (Maine) 8, Essex Junction (Vermont) 5
Game 9: South Portland American (Maine) 7, Goffstown Junior Baseball (New Hampshire) 6
Game 10, Championship: Fairfield American (Connecticut) 10, South Portland American (Maine) 0


Northwest Regional: Walla Walla Valley (Washington) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Walla Walla Valley (Washington) 13, Gillette (Wyoming) 0
Game 2: Mount Sentinel (Montana) 12, Ketchikan (Alaska) 0
Game 3: Walla Walla Valley (Washington) 8, Lewiston (Idaho) 7
Game 4: LaGrande (Oregon) 3, Mount Sentinel (Montana) 2 (7 innings)
Game 5: Mount Sentinel (Montana) 6, Gillette (Wyoming) 1
Game 6: Lewiston (Idaho) 14, Ketchikan (Alaska) 4
Game 7: Mount Sentinel (Montana) 16, Lewiston (Idaho) 1
Game 8: LaGrande (Oregon) 8, Walla Walla Valley (Washington) 4
Game 9: Walla Walla Valley (Washington) 10, Mount Sentinel (Montana) 6
Game 10, Championship: Walla Walla Valley (Washington) 4, LaGrande (Oregon) 3


Southeast Regional: North State (North Carolina) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 6, Ladonia Youth Sports (Alabama) 2
Game 2: Georgia 9, Fort Hunt (Virginia) 3
Game 3: West Boynton Beach (Florida) 11, Logan Civic (West Virginia) 7
Game 4: North State (North Carolina) 9, Greenville (South Carolina) 2
Game 5: Ladonia Youth Sports (Alabama) 5, Fort Hunt (Virginia) 4
Game 6: Greenville (South Carolina) 8, Logan Civic (West Virginia) 4
Game 7: Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 12, Georgia 3
Game 8: North State (North Carolina) 5, West Boynton Beach (Florida) 0
Game 9: Ladonia Youth Sports (Alabama) 12, West Boynton Beach (Florida) 10
Game 10: Peachtree City National (Georgia) 14, Greenville (South Carolina) 2
Game 11: Peachtree City National (Georgia) 14, Ladonia Youth Sports (Alabama) 11
Game 12: North State (North Carolina) 4, Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 2
Game 13: Peachtree City National (Georgia) 4, Goodlettsville Baseball (Tennessee) 1
Game 14, Championship: North State (North Carolina) 8, Peachtree City National (Georgia) 6


Southwest Regional: Lufkin (Texas East) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Lufkin (Texas East) 5, Academy (Colorado) 1
Game 2: McAllister Park National (Texas West) 12, Starkville (Mississippi) 0
Game 3: Eastbank (Louisiana) 7, Tulsa National (Oklahoma) 4
Game 4: Eastdale (New Mexico) 3, White Hall (Arkansas) 2
Game 5: Academy (Colorado) 4, Starkville (Mississippi) 3
Game 6: Tulsa National (Oklahoma) 8, White Hall (Arkansas) 4
Game 7: Lufkin (Texas East) 11, McAllister Park National (Texas West) 0
Game 8: Eastbank (Louisiana) 11, Eastdale (New Mexico) 1
Game 9: Eastdale (New Mexico) 6, Academy (Colorado) 4
Game 10: McAllister Park National (Texas West) 8, Tulsa National (Oklahoma) 3
Game 11: McAllister Park National (Texas West) 13, Eastdale (New Mexico) 8
Game 12: Lufkin (Texas East) 8, Eastbank (Louisiana) 0
Game 13: McAllister Park National (Texas West) 19, Eastbank (Louisiana) 13
Game 14, Championship: Lufkin (Texas East) 2, McAllister Park National (Texas West) 1


West Regional: Santa Margarita National (Southern California) Advances to LLWS

Game 1: Hilo (Hawaii) 2, Chandler National North (Arizona) 1
Game 2: Santa Margarita National (Southern California) 7, Summerlin South (Nevada) 2
Game 3: Hilo (Hawaii) 14, Dixie (Utah) 5
Game 4: Santa Margarita National (Southern California) 3, Canyon Creek (Northern California) 2
Game 5: Canyon Creek (Northern California) 5, Chandler National North (Arizona) 2
Game 6: Dixie (Utah) 8, Summerlin South (Nevada) 5
Game 7: Santa Margarita National (Southern California) 12, Hilo (Hawaii) 8
Game 8: Dixie (Utah) 13, Canyon Creek (Northern California) 11
Game 9: Dixie (Utah) 12, Hilo (Hawaii) 6
Game 10, Championship: Santa Margarita National (Southern California) 11, Dixie (Utah) 7

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

2 Comments

Ed hoyt

Crowd noice is to loud on LLWS west regional game . Can’t hear the announcers . Need to turn down or turn off crowd mica.

Discuss on Facebook