X Games Results: Complete List of Medal Winners

France's Kevin Rolland is one of many gold medal winners at the 2016 Winter X Games. (Getty)

France’s Kevin Rolland is one of many gold medal winners at the 2016 Winter X Games. (Getty)

Many of the best athletes in the world are gathered in Aspen, Colorado, this week for Winter X Games Twenty.

Spanning four days of competition, there are 20 different medal events that pit the best skiers, snowboarders and snowmobilers against each other.

From 13-year-old Kelly Sildaru to X Games veteran Tucker Hibbert and everyone in between, here’s a complete look at the athletes who walked away from this year’s massive event with some hardware:


2016 X Games Medal Winners

SKIING

Men’s Super Pipe

Gold: Kevin Rolland (FRA)

Silver: Gus Kenworthy (USA)

Bronze: Benoit Valentin (FRA)

Women’s Slopestyle

Gold: Kelly Sildaru (EST)

Silver: Sjastad Christiansen Tiril (NOR)

Bronze: Johanne Killi (NOR)

Women’s SuperPipe

Gold: Maddie Bowman (USA)

Silver: Ayana Onozuka (JPN)

Bronze: Annalisa Drew (USA)

Men’s Mono Skier X

Gold: Jerome Elbrycht (FRA)

Silver: Nikko Landeros (USA)

Bronze: Kevin Bramble (USA)

Men’s Skier X

Gold: Brady Leman (CAN)

Silver: Bastien Midol (FRA)

Bronze: Chris Del Bosco (CAN)

Women’s Skier X

Gold: Kelsey Serwa (CAN)

Silver: Marielle Thompson (CAN)

Bronze: Alizee Baron (FRA)

Men’s Big Air

Gold: Fabian Bösch (SUI)

Silver: Bobby Brown (USA)

Bronze: Elias Ambühl (SUI)

Men’s Slopestyle

Gold: Jossi Wells (NZL)

Silver: Gus Kenworthy (USA)

Bronze: Øystein Bråten (NOR)


SNOWBOARDING

Special Olympics Unified Snowboarding Dual Slalom

Gold: Chris Klug/Henry Meece (USA)

Silver: Danny Davis/Zach Elder (USA)

Bronze: Hannah Teter/Daina Shilts (USA)

Women’s Slopestyle

Gold: Spencer O’Brien (CAN)

Silver: Jamie Anderson (USA)

Bronze: Hailey Langland (USA)

Men’s Big Air

Gold: Max Parrot (CAN)

Silver: Mark McMorris (CAN)

Bronze: Yuki Kadono (JPN)

Men’s SlopeStyle

Gold: Matt Ladley (USA)

Silver: Ben Ferguson (USA)

Bronze: Scotty James (AUS)

Men’s Snowboard X Adaptive

Gold: Matti Suur-Hamari (FIN)

Silver: Alex Massie (CAN)

Bronze: Ben Tudhope (AUS)

Men’s Snowboarder X

Gold: Jarryd Hughes (AUS)

Silver: Alex Pullin (AUS)

Bronze: Konstantin Schad (GER)

Women’s Snowboarder X

Gold: Lindsey Jacobellis (USA)

Silver: Eva Samková (CZE)

Bronze: Nelly Moenne Loccoz (FRA)


SNOWMOBILING

SnoCross Adaptive

Gold: Mike Schultz (USA)

Silver: Paul Thacker (USA)

Bronze: E.J. Poplawski (USA)

SnoCross

Gold: Tucker Hibbert (USA)

Silver: Adam Renheim (SWE)

Bronze: Corin Todd (USA)

Freestyle

Gold: Joe Parsons (USA)

Silver: Heath Frisby (USA)

Bronze: Brett Turcotte (CAN)

Comment Here
Subscribe
Notify of
2 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
2
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x