Who was Eliminated on ‘La Voz Kids’ 4-26-2015

La Voz Kids

Pedro Fernandez, Natalia Jimenez and Daddy Yankee (Telemundo)

The first day of The Battle Round, Pedro Fernandez, Natalia Jimenez and Daddy Yankee had to make the hard decision to eliminate a few young contestants from their teams. Here are the final results:

TEAM YANKEE eliminated
Valeria Gomez, from Santa Rosa, California
Leosmany Castillo, from Houston, Texas.
Danny Pena

TEAM PEDRO eliminated
Jesus Urbina, from Brownsville, Texas
Angel Gonzalez, from Richmond, California
Ashley Acosta, from Houston, Texas
Maria Isabel Eguino, from Nogales, Arizona

TEAM NATALIA eliminated
Alondra Suarez, from Cayey, Puerto Rico
Ailyn de la Garza, from Hidalgo, Texas
Cristal Guzman, from Kissimmee, Florida
Rocío Muñoz, from San Juan, Puerto Rico

Here are the remaining contestants:

Team Yankee:

1.Arnold Cruz, from Santa Clarita, California (SAFE)
2.Emily Cortes, from Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
3.Franser Pazos, from Portland, Oregon
4.Laura Cruz, from Añasco, Puerto Rico
5.Rossany (Rossy) Rodriguez, from North Brunswick , NJ
6.Samantha Rios, from Washington, D.C.
7.Jersen Ruiz, from Humacao, Puerto Rico (SAFE)
8.Janely Rosa, from Houston, Texas
9.Keily Valenzuela, from Harleysville, Pennsylvania
10.ELIMINATED
12.Maria Teresa Eguino, from Nogales, Arizona
13. Hiram Silva, from Las Vegas, Nevada
14.Isabella McDonald, from Peachtree City, Georgia
15.Delia Acosta, from Miami, Florida
16.Jose Pacheco, from San Juan, Puerto Rico
17.ELIMINATED
18.Jorge Cruz, from Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Team Natalia:
1.Antonella Henao, from Houston, Texas (SAFE)
2.ELIMINATED
3.Yarialis Cintron, from Waukesha, Wisconsin
4.Camilo Velasquez, from San Jose, California
5.Isabel Sanchez, from San Antonio, Texas
6.Lea Del Castillo, from Las Vegas, Nevada
7.Priscilla Naranjo, from Miami, Florida
8.Merlyn Garcia, from Lynn, Massachusetts
9.ELIMINATED
10.ELIMINATED
11.Jonael Santiago, from Miami, Florida
12.ELIMINATED
13.Vreny Novillo, from La Guardia, New York
14.Lluvia Macias (Soto), from Westvalley City, Utah
15.America Vazquez, from Los Angeles, California
16.Luis Alberto Castro, from Miami, Florida (SAFE)
17.Jacqueline Collazo, from West Wendover, Nevada
18.Jesus Manuel Esquer, from Heber, California

Team Pedro:
1.Tiffany Galaviz, from Los Angeles, California
2.ELIMINATED
3.Brianna Arteaga, from Tyler, Texas (SAFE)
4.Shanty Zumaya, from Peñitas, Texas
5.ELIMINATED
6.Wildania Aquino, from Bronx, New York
7.ELIMINATED
8.Karina de Jesus Recamier, from Phoenix, Arizona
9.Joe Fata from Hollister, California
10.ELIMINATED
11.Monica Canedo, from Miami, Florida (SAFE)
12.Thalia Plasencio,from Orlando, Florida
13.Javier Centeno, from Bayamon, Puerto Rico
14.Milenia Perez, from Clinton, Oklahoma
15.Giselle Lopez, from El Paso, Texas
16.Estefani Lopez, from Riverside, California
17.Ambar Rivera, from Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
18.Angie Vasquez, from Lindenhurst, Illinois

7 Comments

7 Comments

Discuss on Facebook